Details of Placed Students (2017 – 2018 batch)

SN STUDENTS NAME BRANCH COMPANY Package (LPA)
1 DIVYASHREE K V ECE SLK SOFTWARE PVT. LTD. 2.8
2 DELLA MERIN JUSTUS CSE SLK SOFTWARE PVT. LTD. 2.8
3 Amit Raj CSE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
4 MD YOUNUS SHAHAN CSE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
5 Rakhesh.R CSE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
6 Sachin N CSE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
7 Arshad khureshi ECE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
8 Manjunath ECE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
9 SHAHBAN ALAM ECE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
10 Shivakumar T N ECE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
11 vinay kumar T S ECE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
12 Vinay s patil ECE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
13 Raguveer T P ECE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
14 Chethan p EEE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
15 Prashanth s EEE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
16 Niranjan V S ISE WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
17 Mohamed suhail ahmed ME WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
18 SAYANTAN GHOSH ME WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
19 SUDIP MANDAL ME WESTLINE SHIP MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD. 2.4
20 DIVYASHREE K V ECE VEE TECHNOLOGIES  PVT. LTD. 1.8
21 Shruthi D S ECE VEE TECHNOLOGIES  PVT. LTD. 1.8
22 Vinay S Patil ECE VEE TECHNOLOGIES  PVT. LTD. 1.8
23 Abhiram S CSE VEE TECHNOLOGIES  PVT. LTD. 1.8
24 Sukrutha ISE VEE TECHNOLOGIES  PVT. LTD. 1.8
25 Kavya V CSE VEE TECHNOLOGIES  PVT. LTD. 1.8
26 Ravishankar BT VEE TECHNOLOGIES  PVT. LTD. 1.8
27 Jayashree G BT VEE TECHNOLOGIES  PVT. LTD. 1.8
28 DIVYASHREE K V ECE NTT DATA 3
29 Sreelakshmi K M ECE NTT DATA 3
30 Sathvik P CSE NTT DATA 3
31 Rahima Thaiyuba O N ECE SYSTEM CONSULTANTS INFORMATION (i) PVT. LTD. 2.04
32 Ganesha K ISE SYSTEM CONSULTANTS INFORMATION (i) PVT. LTD. 2.04
33 Srinidhi KR MECH TCI TECH 1.8
34 Manu R MECH TCI TECH 1.8
35 Sachin KH MECH TCI TECH 1.8
36 Roopesh R Civil TCI TECH 1.8
37 Bharath MN MECH TCI TECH 1.8
38 PV Nikhil kumar MECH TCI TECH 1.8
39 Sudip Mandal MECH TCI TECH 1.8
40 Abhiram S CSE TCI TECH 1.8
41 Archana O CSE TCI TECH 1.8
42 Dileep SR MECH TCI TECH 1.8
43 Pavan V MECH TCI TECH 1.8
44 Reshma M CSE TCI TECH 1.8
45 Jaiyant prasad CSE TCI TECH 1.8
46 Arshad khureshi ECE TCI TECH 1.8
47 Sayantan ghosh MECH TCI TECH 1.8
48 Siddanagouda. MECH TCI TECH 1.8
49 SHANKAR G K ECE SHRIRAM VALUE 2.7
50 Madhushree H  J CSE AppNM INFO SOLUTIONS 2.4
51 Vivian D’Souza CSE AppNM INFO SOLUTIONS 2.4
52 Jayant Prasad CSE PEOL TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD. 3
53 Prem Acharya CSE PEOL TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD. 3
54 MaruthiKumar H ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
55 Swaroop U ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
56 Abhishek K R ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
57 Adarsha D S ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
58 Athri K S ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
59 Shruthi D S ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
60 Pavan B S ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
61 Shankar G K ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
62 Arshad Khureshi ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
63 Shivakumar T N ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
64 Sahana  T ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
65 Shahban Alam ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
66 Vinay Kumar T S ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
67 Raguveer T P ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
68 SiddiqPasha ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
69 Fathima Firdous ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
70 Padmesh Shekhar ECE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
71 Chandan TM CSE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
72 Hareesh Shrikant P CSE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
73 Varsha Krishna T CSE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
74 Abhishek T S CSE CMS IT SERVICES PVT. LTD. 2.4
75 Pavan B S ECE CHOLA MS 2.4
76 Maruthi Kumar ECE CHOLA MS 2.4
77 Guruprasad EEE CHOLA MS 2.4
78 Vybhav N J EEE CHOLA MS 2.4
79 Pavan B J EEE CHOLA MS 2.4
80 Bindu T M ISE CHOLA MS 2.4
81 Poornima J EEE CHOLA MS 2.4
82 Shruthi D S ECE CHOLA MS 2.4
83 Deeksha S EEE CHOLA MS 2.4
84 Hareesh Shrikant CSE CHOLA MS 2.4
85 Siddiq Pasha ECE CHOLA MS 2.4
86 Mohammed Arbaz ISE CHOLA MS 2.4
87 Varsha Krishna CSE CHOLA MS 2.4
88 Varsha Krishna CSE ARTECH INFOSYSTEMS PVT. LTD. 2.5
89 Sahana Chandru CSE ARTECH INFOSYSTEMS PVT. LTD. 2.5
90 Shruthi S ISE ARTECH INFOSYSTEMS PVT. LTD. 2.5
91 Vadiraj CSE ARTECH INFOSYSTEMS PVT. LTD. 2.5
92 Gnana Nagesh CSE ARTECH INFOSYSTEMS PVT. LTD. 2.5
93 Pavan B S ECE QUEST INFORMATICS PVT. LTD. 1.8
94 Vadiraj CSE QUEST INFORMATICS PVT. LTD. 1.8
95 Manasa H P CSE QUEST INFORMATICS PVT. LTD. 1.8
96 Niranjan ISE QUEST INFORMATICS PVT. LTD. 1.8
97 Mohammed Arbaz ISE QUEST INFORMATICS PVT. LTD. 1.8
98 Ganesh ISE QUEST INFORMATICS PVT. LTD. 1.8
99 Pavan U ME QUEST INFORMATICS PVT. LTD. 1.8
100 Maruthi Kumar ECE INTEGRATED WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. 2.4
101 Shankar G K ECE INTEGRATED WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. 2.4
102 Shabanam Alam ECE INTEGRATED WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. 2.4
103 Abhishek K R ECE INTEGRATED WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. 2.4
104 Chetan P EEE INTEGRATED WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. 2.4
105 Rajashekar EEE INTEGRATED WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. 2.4
106 Chandan T M CSE INTEGRATED WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. 2.4
107 Sudip Mandal ME FIDELIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. 2.4
108 Siddiq Pasha ECE FIDELIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. 2.4
109 Rahima T ECE FIDELIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. 2.4
110 Pavan B S ECE EMPOWERSYS 1.8
111 Gnana Nagesh CSE EMPOWERSYS 1.8
112 Niranjan ISE EMPOWERSYS 1.8
113 Ganesh ISE EMPOWERSYS 1.8
114 Priyanka ISE EMPOWERSYS 1.8
115 Harshitha ISE EMPOWERSYS 1.8
116 Brenna CSE EMPOWERSYS 1.8
117 Ranjitha CSE EMPOWERSYS 1.8