Placements 2021

PLACEMENT STATUS – 2021 BATCH
SN USN STUDENTS NAME BRANCH COMPANY Package (LPA)
1 1SV17CS006 Anupriya Singh CSE TCS 3.6
2 Rajesh Kumar Kahar CSE
3 Megha EEE
4 Noor Asfiya CSE
5 1SV17CS025 Mayank Sinha CSE NTT DATA 3.6
6 Sourabh Panday CSE
7 1SV19MBA25 Nithin K N MBA IDFC First 2.4
8 1SV17IS002 Rachana V ISE System Consultants Inforamtion (I) Pvt. Ltd. 2.7
9 1SV17CS003 Aishwarya Mary E CSE
10 1SV17CS040 Udaya CSE
11 1SV17EE004 Mahesh EEE Technologics Global Pvt. Ltd. 2.4
12 1SV17EC006 Md. Taj Hussain ECE
13 1SV17IS002 Rachana V ISE
14 1SV17CS040 Udaya CSE
15 1SV19MBA18 Lokesh C MBA El Camino Software Pvt. Ltd. 3
16 1SV19MBA35 Ranganath
17 1SV19MBA26 Parameshwarappa S R
18 1SV19MBA25 NITHIN K.N
19 1SV19MBA40 Vinay D
20 1SV19MBA09 Bharathi K
21 1SV19MBA08 Bharath Kumar
22 1SV19MBA24 Narendera Babu
23 1SV19MBA0 Abhishek
24 1SV16EE403 MURALI B EEE
25 1SV17EE002 GANESH KUMAR
26 1SV17EE005 Megha N
27 1SV17EE004 Mahesh
28 1SV17EE010 Sachin kumar
29 1SV17ME003 Gururaja M R MECH
30 1SV17ME006 Md Naushad
31 1SV17ME007 Mohd Gufran
32 1SV17ME008 Pavan M S
33 1SV17ME013 Shrinath Jadhav
34 1SV17ME015 Veeresh
35 1SV15ME033 Manoj H N
36 1SV15ME041 Nagesh Mylar Raju A
37 1SV15ME071 Shivakumar V
38 1SV15EC025 NITHIN KUMAR G M ECE
39 1SV17EC003 DANIEL S
40 1SV17EC014 SAHANA G R
41 1SV17CS004 Aman Prasad Kalwar CSE
42 1SV17CS021 Krupankh D N
43 1SV17CS040 Udaya
44 1SV17CS014 Eva Regmi
45 1SV17CS004 Aman Prasad Kalwar CSE Kanini Software Solution India Pvt. Ltd. 4
46 1SV17CS004 Aman Prasad Kalwar CSE Speridian Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 3
47 Aishwarya A Adurajur Civil Verzeo 3
48 Lokesh Gowda MBA
49 Megha L J MBA
50 Harshitha K CSE
51 Chandrika S EEE
52 Anu K N MBA
53 Chandrika S EEE Seventh Sense 2.52
54 Aishwarya A Adurajur Civil
55 Udaya CSE Health Assyst 4
56 Krupankh D N CSE Cognizant 4.5
57 Udaya CSE Accenture 4.5
58 Rajesh Kumar Kahar CSE Revature 5
59 Udaya CSE Mind Tree
60 Rajesh Kumar Kahar CSE
61 Krupankh D N CSE 3.6
62 Vijay Kumar Jha CSE Verzeo 3
63 Rajesh Kumar Kahar CSE
64 Kavya H S CSE
65 Md Taj Hussain ECE
66 Bhoomika M CSE
67 Sadanand Kumar CSE Thantra Software(Ahmadabad) 1.8
68 Abhishek Panday CSE SKOLAR 2.4
69 Nidhi Anand CSE
70 Lokesh S MBA
71 Rajeshwari MBA
72 Abhishek R B MBA
73 Priya Panda CSE Infosys Ltd. 3.5
74 Mahesh EEE Cognizant 4.5
75 Yashodhara MBA El Camino Software Pvt. Ltd. 3
76 Nanditha CSE Accenture 4.5
77 1SV15ME033 Manoj H N MECH Mann & Hummel Filters Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
78 1SV15ME041 Nagesh Mylar Raju A
79 1SV17ME015 Veeresh
80 1SV15ME071 Shivakumar V
81 1SV17ME003 Gururaja M R
82 1SV17ME006 Md Naushad
83 1SV17ME007 Mohd Gufran
84 1SV17ME008 Pavan M S
85 1SV19MBA34 RamKumar B MBA Glimpses and Memories Pvt. Ltd. 1.6
86 1SV19MBA05 Archana K S MBA
87 1SV19MBA15 Kavya S MBA
88 Rajesh Kumar Kahar CSE Heeman Miller 4.5
Average Package 3.2968
Highest Package 4.5
Lowest Package 1.6